Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions/Terms of Use 

Welcome to Spiritual Intelligence LLC (the “Company”) at www.erinracheldoppelt.com (the “Website”).

If you continue to browse and use this Website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy and Website disclaimer, govern www.erinracheldoppelt.com’s relationship with you in relation to your use of this Website.

By using this Website, you signify your acceptance of these terms and conditions of use. For the purposes of these terms and conditions, “Us”, “Our” and “We” refers to Erin Doppelt Coaching and “You” and “Your” refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or person using our Website.

Please read these terms carefully. These terms, as modified or amended from time to time, are a binding contract between Spiritual Intelligence LLC and you (“Customer” or “you”).

If you create an account on the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and data, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account. You must immediately notify us of any unauthorized uses of your data, your account or any other breaches of security. You may not use the account, username, or password of another user at any time or disclosing your password to any third party or permitting any third party to access your account.

AMENDMENT OF TERMS

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavour to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and the Website’s rights and obligations to each other.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

It is an essential pre-condition to you using our website that you agree and accept that www.erinracheldoppelt.com is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. This includes your use or reliance on any third party content, links, comments or advertisements. Your use of, or reliance on, any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.

It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

NON-DISPARAGEMENT
The parties agree that they neither will engage in any conduct or communications with a third party, public or private, designed to disparage the other. Neither Customer nor any of Customer’s associates, employees or affiliates will directly or indirectly, in any capacity or manner, make, express, transmit speak, write, verbalize or otherwise communicate in any way (or cause, further, assist, solicit, encourage, support or participate in any of the foregoing), any remark, comment, message, information, declaration, communication or other statement of any kind, whether verbal, in writing, electronically transferred or otherwise, that might reasonably be construed to be derogatory or critical of, or negative toward, the Company or any of its Products, members, owner directors, officers, affiliates, subsidiaries, employees, agents or representatives.

MINIMUM AGE REQUIREMENT
The Website is intended for use by persons who are at least 18 years old or the legal age required to form a binding contract in your jurisdiction if that age is greater than 18. By using the Website, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old and of legal age to form a binding contract.  If you are under 18, you may use the Website only with the permission and involvement of a parent or guardian.

METHODS OF PAYMENT
If Customer elects to pay by monthly installments, Customer authorizes the Company to charge Customer’s credit card or debit card. If Customer elects to pay in full upon registration, Customer may pay by credit card or debit card.

You are responsible to ensure that the payments are made on time. If your account is beyond 30-days overdue, the Company reserves the right to turn over the account to collections with outstanding interests and accrued costs incurred in order to engage a Debt Recovery Mercantile Agency or a Solicitor to attend engaged by the company; in order to recover the outstanding amount due and payable.

REFUNDS
We do not offer refunds.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
You agree to electronic communication for all of your transactions and communication with the Company and the Website.  You agree that all postings, notices, disclosures, or other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirements that such communications be in writing.

MODIFICATIONS TO TERMS AND WEBSITE
You agree that from time to time we may, at our sole discretion, modify, add or remove any or all parts of these Terms and the Privacy Policy. Such modifications will be effective immediately upon posting of the modified Terms to the Website. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes to these Terms will mean that you accept those changes.  We reserve the right from time to time to temporarily or permanently modify or discontinue, and restrict or block access to, the Website (or any part thereof) without notice.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Company or Website may from time to time provide on its website, links to other websites, advertisements and information on those websites for your convenience. This does not necessarily imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval or arrangement between the Company and the owners of those websites. The Company takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites.

The Company and Website may contain information or advertisements provided by third parties for which the Company  accepts no responsibility whatsoever for any information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard.

NOTICE RE OWNERSHIP
All rights reserved. All content on the Website is subject to intellectual property rights, contractual rights or other protections. The intellectual property rights are owned by the Company or its licencors. No content may be copied, distributed, republished, uploaded, posted or transmitted in any way except as provided expressly in the Terms or with the prior express written consent of the Company. Modification or use of the materials for any other purpose may violate intellectual property rights. The Company maintains the worldwide, exclusive rights on all content created by the Company, or by its associates, which may be leased or sold by Company without your permission, without limitation.

INDEMNIFICATION
As a condition of your access to and use of the Website, you agree to hold the Company, and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, employees, agents, attorneys, and suppliers, and each of their respective successors and assigns, harmless from, and indemnify them for, all damages, costs, expenses and other liabilities, including but not limited to attorneys’ fees and expenses, relating to any claim arising out of or related to:

  1. your access to and use of the Website and the content therein;
  2. your violation of these Terms (including terms incorporated into them, e.g., the Privacy Policy and Supplemental Terms), and any applicable law or the rights of another person or party;
  • any dispute you have or claim to have with one or more users of the Website;
  1. the Company’s resolution (if any) of any dispute you have or claim to have with one or more users of the Website;
  2. your improper authorization for the Company to collect, use or disclose any data or Content provided by you; and
  3. any disclosures made with your permission (including, without limitation, your consent that the Company disclose your personal information and other information collected as set forth in our Privacy Policy).

Furthermore, you fully understand and agree that: (a) the Company will have the right but not the obligation to resolve disputes between users relating to the Website and the Company’s resolution of a particular dispute does not a create an obligation to resolve any other dispute; and (b) the Company’s resolution of a dispute will be final with respect to the Website.

EDUCATION/COACHING/CONSULTING/ADVISING

By using our services, you agree that the Company or the Website is not to be held liable for any decisions you make based on any of our services or guidance and any consequences, as a result, are your own. Under no circumstances can you hold the Company or the Website liable for any actions you take nor can you hold us or any of our employees, associates, licensors, liable for any loss or costs incurred by you as a result of any guidance, advice, coaching, materials or techniques used or provided by the Company or the Website.

All our information on both the Website and in consultations is intended to assist you and does not in any way, nor is it intended to substitute professional, financial or legal advice. Results are not guaranteed and the Company takes no responsibility for your actions, choices or decisions.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

NO PART OF THIS WEBSITE OR INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY IS LEGAL ADVICE. PLEASE CONSULT A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL FOR INDEPENDENT LEGAL ADVICE WHERE NECESSARY.

THE WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN OPINIONS, INSTRUCTIONS AND STATEMENTS FROM THE COMPANY, ITS USERS AND OTHER CONTENT AND INFORMATION PROVIDERS. THIS CONTENT IS INTENDED TO BE USED FOR ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES ONLY. YOU USE THE WEBSITE AND CONTENT AT YOUR OWN RISK. THE WEBSITE IS PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, THE COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE WEBSITE OR THE INFORMATION OR CONTENT INCLUDED ON THE WEBSITE. THE COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES THAT THE WEBSITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR-FREE, VIRUS-FREE, SECURE, OR TIMELY. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, THE COMPANY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT AND THOSE ARISING FROM A COURSE OF DEALING, TRADE, USAGE OR PERFORMANCE. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES, AND THEREFORE SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

WHOLE AGREEMENT

These terms and conditions represent the whole agreement between you and the Company concerning your use and access to the Website and your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other term is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the USA. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which cannot be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded.

LEGAL/JURISDICTION

The Company operates under relevant laws of Chicago, IL, USA. In case of a dispute, relevant laws of Chicago, IL shall apply.

 

 

[INSERT FORMAL COMPANY NAME – i.e. include “Inc.” or “LLC”] (the “Company”) respects the privacy concerns of the users of its website, www.kajabi.com and the services provided therein (the “Site”). The Company thus provides this privacy statement to explain what information is gathered during a visit to the Site and how such information may be used.

Your use of the Company’s services and this site are also governed by those of Kajabi, LLC, a California limited liability company. Please also review the Kajabi® website Terms of Use at https://newkajabi.com/policies/terms/ and Privacy Policy [INSERT DOMAIN NAME] which also govern use of this Site.

Use of Information: As a general policy, no personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, or e-mail address, is automatically collected from your visit to the Site. However, certain non-personal information is recorded by the standard operation of the Company’s internet servers. Information such as the type of browser being used, its operating system, and your IP address is gathered in order to enhance your online experience.

The Site’s various mailing lists, downloads, special offers, contests, registration forms, and surveys may request that you give us contact information such as your name, mailing and/or e-mail address, demographic information such as your age and gender, and personal preference information such as your preferred software and interests. Information submitted at the time of submission will be used by the Company only as necessary for our legitimate business interests, including without limitation the improvement of our products, services and the contents of the Site. The Company may also share such information with our business and promotional partners to further those interests. Personally identifiable information is never sold or leased to any third parties. With your permission, we may use your contact information to send you information about our company and products. You may always opt-out of receiving future mailings as provided below. The Company does not store any credit card information it may receive in regard to a specific transaction and/or billing arrangement except as necessary to complete and satisfy its rights and obligations with regard to such transaction, billing arrangement, and/or as otherwise authorized by a user.

The Company may disclose user information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with the Company’s rights or property, other users of the Site, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

The Company may also be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Please also note that third-parties who provide and/or publish content via the Company’s Kajabi® Service shall be deemed the data controllers for any personal data contained in the content uploaded by any such party to the Company’s Kajabi® Service (“Third-Party Content”) and any other personal data processed in relation to such Third-Party Content. This privacy policy only concerns the processing for which the Company is data controller. If you have any questions regarding personal data contained in the Third-Party Content, please contact the third-party provider responsible for such Third Party Content.

Children Age 16 and Under: The Company recognizes the special obligation to protect personally identifiable information obtained from children age 16 and under. AS SUCH, IF YOU ARE 16 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, THE COMPANY REQUESTS THAT YOU NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE SITE OR TO THE COMPANY. If the Company discovers that a child age 16 or younger has signed up on the Site or provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s identifiable information from our records.

Kajabi nonetheless encourages parents to go online with their kids. Here are a few tips to help make a child’s online experience safer:

  • Teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult. Includes name, address, phone, school, etc.
  • Know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate.
  • Look for Website privacy policies. Know how your child’s information is treated.
  • Check out the FTC’s site for more tips on protecting children's privacy online

Use of Cookies: Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make using our Site easier by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you. These cookies are restricted for use only on our Site, and do not transfer any personal information to any other party. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please consult the technical information relevant to your browser for instructions. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the Site may not function properly or may be considerably slower.

Kajabi uses the following cookies on the Site:

Cookie Name Purpose
_kjb_session Kajabi session cookie Tracks your active admin session so you don't need to re-login
kjba Kajabi affiliate token Tracks which affiliate has referred an offer purchase
_abv Admin bar hidden Tracks whether the user wishes their admin previewing bar to be hidden

[PLEASE NOTE THAT THESE ARE EXAMPLES AND YOU MUST UPDATE THIS TO ACCURATELY REFLECT ANY COOKIES YOU MAY USE]

Malware/Spyware/Viruses: Neither the Company nor the Site knowingly permit the use of malware, spyware, viruses, and/or other similar types of software.

Links to External Sites: The Company is not responsible for the content or practices of third party websites that may be linked to the Site. The Company is also not responsible for any information that you might share with such linked websites. You should refer to each website’s respective privacy policy and practices prior to disclosing any information.

Bulletin Boards and Chat Areas: Guests of the Site are solely responsible for the content of messages they post on the Company’s forums, such as chat rooms and bulletin boards. Users should be aware that when they voluntarily disclose personal information (e.g., user name, e-mail address, phone number) on the bulletin boards or in the chat areas, that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other people. You are responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these instances. Please take care when using these features.

Choice/Opt-Out: The Site may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. You always have the option of removing your name from any e-mail list in order to discontinue any such future communications. In order to ensure immediate removal from any list, please follow the specific instructions set forth within the communications you receive from the Company which you no longer wish to receive. If you are unsuccessful in completing the instructions specified in any such communication, please e-mail us at [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS], including a copy of the undesired email attached to the request, and state you wish to be removed from the mailing list.

Transfer of Information Across National Borders: Our site and various information we collect are operated on servers located in various jurisdictions, including the United States. When you access or use the Site and/or our services, personal information about you may be transferred outside the country in which you are situated to these other locations. The Company’s policies ensure that such personal information is protected to the same standard when processed by any Company entity or office around the world. We also ensure that appropriate contracts containing standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission to protect that information and the rights of individuals are in place with any and all third-party service providers we may use.

Your Access to and Control Over Your Personally Identifiable Information: At any time, but only once per calendar year, or as otherwise required under applicable law, users may contact Company to review the personally identifiable information that Company has collected about you. If you discover any errors, please notify Company and the information will be corrected. To review the personally identifiable information that company has collected about you, please send an email to [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS] with the subject line: “Personal Information Review Request.” Users may also request that Company delete a user account(s) or, if you have not established a user account, your email address, and any related data at any time. If you wish to delete your user account(s), please email us at [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS] with the words “Delete Account” in the subject line. If you do not have a user account and wish to delete your email address or other personally identifiable information that you might have provided through your use of the Site, any Games, and/or any Services, please email us at [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS] with the words “Delete My Information” in the subject line.

You may also choose to confirm that the Company does not use your personal information in certain ways and/or to otherwise “opt out” of certain uses of that personal information, including without limitation (i) when your personal may to be disclosed to a third party unrelated to the Company and/or parties directly related to providing your Services and/or (ii) when your personal information may be used for a purpose that is materially different from the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you. If you wish to limit your personal data in either such way, or have other questions about how the Company may use your personal data, please contact us at [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS] with the words “Privacy Request” in the subject line.

Your California Privacy Rights: California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request from companies conducting business in California a list of third parties to which the company has disclosed personally identifiable information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes. Company has not and will not share your personally identifiable information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes; accordingly, it will not maintain such a list of third parties. If you are a resident of California and want additional information confirming how Company does not share your personally identifiable information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes, you may contact us at [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS] with the words “California Privacy” in the subject line of your email.

Contact Information for Complaints or Concerns: If you have any complaints or concerns about the Company or about this privacy statement, please contact:

Via email: [INSERT LEGAL EMAIL ADDRESS]

or

Via regular mail:

[INSERT FORMAL COMPANY NAME – i.e. include “Inc.” or “LLC”]
Attn: Privacy Policy/Legal

[INSERT ADDRESS HERE]

Information provided by you via general e-mail inquiries to the Company such as your e-mail address is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business, and is never shared with third parties.

If you are a resident of the EU and have an unresolved data privacy concern or personal information collection, use, or disclosure concern, you may file a complaint/inquiry with us at:

Security/How Your Personally Identifiable Information Is Protected: Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative and physical security measures to attempt to protect your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use. We also protect your personally identifiable information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. We continually review all such measures and update them when appropriate. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, Company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit via the internet. By transmitting any such information to Company, you accept that you do so at your own risk.

Your Acceptance of These Terms: By using the Site, you accept the policies and restrictions set forth in this Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. This Online Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current Online Privacy Policy to which you are bound.

Last Updated: May 30, 2018

DISCLAIMER: This document and all of information contained herein are presented for informational purposes only. Nothing contained herein is intended as legal advice. The receipt or review of any information does not create an attorney-client relationship with Kajabi, LLC nor any attorney associated with Kajabi, LLC. Nothing in this document is intended to be a substitute for legal advice obtained from an attorney licensed in the appropriate jurisdiction.

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.